Colorado Valets

Denver-based valet operator serving restaurants, businesses, and events with event, restaurant, and corporate valet and parking-management services.

Profile overview reviewed .

About Colorado Valets

Colorado Valets is a full-service valet company based in Denver, Colorado. It provides professional parking services for restaurants, businesses, and events. Employees pass an intense training program and background check, and management supports staff on-site.

Source: Company information (opens in a new tab)

Services

Colorado Valets provides valet and parking-management services in Denver and surrounding areas, with management planning and equipment supplied for business and event needs.

Source: Company information (opens in a new tab)

Service capabilities

  • Event valet and parking management

    Valet and parking-management support for private parties, weddings, corporate events, charity events, concerts, tournaments, and other listed event settings.

  • Restaurant valet

    Valet service for restaurants, with a focus on the arrival and departure experience of patrons.

  • Corporate and business valet

    Corporate valet and front-door service for office buildings, hospitals, and other businesses where parking is burdensome.

Service area

  • Denver and surrounding areas

    The operator states that it provides parking services in Denver and surrounding areas.

Source: Company service areas (opens in a new tab)

These cities are included in the company’s listed coverage. Confirm that it serves your address.

Browse 52 listed cities

A company listing does not confirm a current contract at a particular venue.

Staffing & credentials

Operator-reported: employees complete an intense training program and background check.

Source: Company information (opens in a new tab)

Hiring Colorado Valets

What area does Colorado Valets serve?

Colorado Valets states that it serves Denver and surrounding areas.

Source: Company information (opens in a new tab)

What types of events and businesses does Colorado Valets serve?

The operator lists restaurants, hotels and resorts, corporate events, private residences, weddings, country clubs, conferences, concerts, tournaments, and other business or event settings.

Source: Company information (opens in a new tab)

Does Colorado Valets provide parking or lot-management planning?

Yes. Colorado Valets offers lot-management assistance for large-scale events, planning from its management team, and the equipment needed for the proposed operation.

Source: Company information (opens in a new tab)

How does Colorado Valets prepare its valet employees?

The company states that its employees pass an intense training program and background check; this is an operator-reported practice, not an independently verified credential.

Source: Company information (opens in a new tab)

Based on the company’s published information, reviewed . Confirm current availability, pricing, and terms directly.